?

Log in

Lin
-019 Football Meme 
3rd-Aug-2010 04:26 pm
♥ celeb. .::mona j::. → just feel
Ok, meme time! The football one!

1. List your top ten favourite men in football (only if you really, really can’t think of anyone else you can name someone outside of this)
2. Answer all the questions listed.
3. Repost.




1. Bastian Schweinsteiger
2. Thomas Muller
3. Arne Friedrich
4. Holger Badstuber
5. Manuel Neuer
6. Lukas Podolski
7. Steven Gerrard
8. Frank Lampard
9. Iker Casillas
10. Xabi Alonso
(I want to put Lahm and Marko in here too. Damn!)



So, what do you like most about 2?
He's so natural. I like the way that he's still the little boy from the block - winking, making pranks and act all crazy sometimes. Thomas is not consider himself as a big start even though he has all the rights to do it. I like that he's humble and nice.
If you could do anything to 4, what would it be?
I will become his girlfriend. So far he doesn't have one, so yeah...I'll offer myself. (We'll have some age issues, but who cares. That's Holgi, man!)
Hold on, bb, I'm coming for u!

Who would you choose between 5 and 7?
5. I just like Manu. He's so cute. I can hugging him all day long!
Out of a ten, how much would you rate 1?
1000000000000 and much more.
What do you find most attractive about 1?
Well, it's so weird. At first I don't even like him, but know I pretty much lol'd at every pic of him. I mean I like his chin and his body and the way how epic he looks like when he score or bossy the others. I just like this man very much!
If you could go out with 3, what type of date would you go on?

I think Arne is really romantic. C'mon he looks like a Disney's prince how come he won't be romantic? So I think he will come to get me from home with carriage and we'll be slowly riding on road lighten  by beautiful white lights wrapped around the trees (like is x-mas) and then he'll take me to arbour and there will be a orchestra by violins and maybe piano and I won't be able to move my eyes from his face all night.
If 8 was a type of season, which season would he be?
Fall
Why is 10 is not higher up your list?
Because he was born spaniard. Heh. Ridiculous, but is true.
So what does 10 have to do to be brought higher up?
Change his citizenship, divorce and plays for Germany. hahahaha
What would be the ideal situation for you for 2 and 4?
Gosh! Are u kidding me? I will be with the freakin' Müllstuber. I'll die happy!
We'll cracking up all night. Those two are so funny, so sweet and I want so much to go out with them.
The ideal situation will be - the tree of us watching match and making fun of the players (obviously the match wont be from the Bundesliga)

Which two people would you want to be stuck with on a desert island?
The first 6 seems ok with me. I actually don't mind if the whole German NT is on that island with me, even thought I don't like everyone in it.
Casillas is always welcome as far as he won't bring his bitch. On that island I'll the only one bitch!

Marry, fuck, or kiss - 9, 1, 2
Marry - Iker. I think he will be a good husband, but I have to be fast, that bitch Sarah is on her way.
Fuck - Basti. That man seems to be a beast, so I wanna prove.
Kiss - Thomas. I want to kiss him so bad sometimes and the way that he always giving fly kisses when he scored doesn't help me much!

What do you hate most about 7?
The way he and my uncle's friend Emil looks so alike. It's hard to hidе that I like him.
Have you ever thought about how you’ll react when you meet 3?
I'll hug him.
/If I meet Basti I probably will faint/

Have you seen 1 and 2 together on tv before?
Hell, yeah. I think they will make good bromans. I like them in the match for the third place in WC. What a team! I want to see more of them in Bayern.
Have you ever dreamed about 6?
Lol, yeah and it was weird. I actually dreamed him 2 times. In first he was really jealous of me and Basti and was giving me really mean glare. I totally creeps me then. The second time Poldi made some magical tricks. Hah.
Who would you take to a prom/ball with you?
Basti. Lolz, That will be awkward. No seriously. Everyone will think he's all of place. I don't care. I want him and if someone say a bad word to us he'll kick him...kick him hard.
Cuddle, glomp or kiss - 3, 4, 1.
Cuddle: Arne. I want to touch his hair, so that will a good occasion for me to do it.
Glomp: Holgi. He's so cute. I just have to do this.
Kiss: Basti. Do I really need to explain this?

If you could give anything to 9, what would it be?
My hand, so we can dance together.

Out of all of them - who would you:
Kick? Thomas, but not hard and only for the fun. We'll running around all day/night playing like this.
Kiss? AGAIN! Basti!
Pinch cheeks? Manu.
Run away with? Lukas Podolski. That will be wild. hahaha
Act like an idiot with? Muller.
Cry on? Arne.
Take to see your parents? poldi. biggrin.gifD
Bungee jump with? Basti. I will be so scared, so I'll need some strong hand that won't let me quit in the last moment. He will hold me no matter what!
Cross dress with? Iker.
Swap lives with for a day? Basti and then I'll kill Sarah and I'll make everything looks like an accident. After that when we switch again I'll find him and we'll be together. (What problem? I don't have any...Obviously!)
Comments 
3rd-Aug-2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
Swap lives with for a day?Basti and then I'll kill Sarah and I'll make everything looks like an accident. After that when we switch again I'll find him and we'll be together. (What problem? I don't have any...Obviously!)

This made me giggle. :)
3rd-Aug-2010 03:32 pm (UTC)
Oh, step-sis, I can't believe it that someone actually read all this. Thanks.
And btw I have a lot of crazy ideas like that. U know what the Hatter says: We're all MAD here!
(Deleted comment)
4th-Aug-2010 06:14 am (UTC)
Ооо, Хаби/Ксави или там както се произнася името му.
Опеделено го одобрявам. За една вечер - няма проблем. хахаххаа

И сега бе споменат Сент Икер...Как да пропусна да споделя този гиф...След като го видях пищях като откачена...Побърква!



(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
4th-Aug-2010 06:15 am (UTC)
Чудна двойка са, нали? Хахаа
Направо съм в шок, че имаш техни неща.
Все пак


(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
4th-Aug-2010 06:17 am (UTC)


(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
4th-Aug-2010 06:19 am (UTC)
Кълна се, обсебени са един от друг. Обаче виж го къв е лисугер Подолски...първо проверява дали камерата снима и чак тогава пипа косата на Басти (което ме навежда на мисълта, че искам и аз да я пипна)


(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
4th-Aug-2010 06:22 am (UTC)

(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
4th-Aug-2010 06:24 am (UTC)
Мисля, че имаме нужда от ГОЛЯЯЯЯМ гиф спам...Ти на гаучуците, аз на немците...

Нойер одобрява!

(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
6th-Aug-2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
Бейби Басти! Само забележи как и ръката му и главата се местя по едно и също време. Колко странно само!


Да, да разбрах, спокс. Просто да си кажем, не очаквах някой да умре на края на четвърти сезон. За тва ми дойде като спойлер.
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
1st-Sep-2010 03:30 am (UTC)
hallo, came by your journal because of your basti gif icon and found this..

we've got the same on #1 and #2! I totally feel the same way about Thoamas. He's just so childlike, but he's still amazing as a player and as his own man :)

Lol on this one:
"Because he was born spaniard. Heh. Ridiculous, but is true"
--> a totally fitting answer for my list, too, which has nando on #10.

btw, which match was your gif from?
1st-Sep-2010 07:02 am (UTC)
That's awesome. I like finding ppl like this =)

I know Thomas is unbelievable. I <3 him so much.

Haha. It's weird answer, but it's just what I feel. And more weirder than is that ur answer is the same. Heheh. Nando? Which one? Fernando Torres?

I think is from the match with Russia, but I'm not completely sure =)
1st-Sep-2010 04:00 pm (UTC)
yep, that nando :)

i didn't really do this meme, but i did come up with a list. the top 7 were occupied by our WC Mannschaft. so yeah, if Torres was German and played for the NT, he'd be higher in my list, too :D

oh yeah, it does say Rus 0-1 Ger on top of the gif. Look at the expressions on the opposing side.. hmm, i'm thinking this was way back in Euro '08, if I'm correct about their jerseys. was that Mesut who was hugged by Klose? It looked like him.
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 10:37 pm GMT.